Pregnancy Care Center

This agency is listed in: , ,

The Pregnancy Care Center (a service of Catholic Charities) is located in New Rochelle and Yonkers and runs the Elinor Martin Residence located in the convent of Holy Family Parish in New Rochelle, NY. The Pregnancy Care Center is a non-sectarian organization founded in 1974 offering positive alternatives to abortion.

The Center offers assistance to women who are distressed by an unwanted or untimely pregnancy. All are eligible for services. No one will pass judgment and their case will be kept in the very strictest confidence.

SERVICES PROVIDED

  • Day Care
  • Job Readiness & Placement
  • Maternity Services

Other name(s)

The Elinor Martin Residence for Mother and Child

Address

86 Mayflower Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801
24-Hour Hotline: 1-800-712-HELP

See other agencies with locations in: ,

Phone

800-640-0767

Fax

914-235-8445

Email

info@emr4motherandchild.org

Website

http://emr4motherandchild.org/