Westchester County Community Mental Health

This agency is listed in: ,

The Department of Community Mental Health plans, oversees and coordinates services for individuals – and their families – with mental illness, developmental disabilities and substance abuse disorders

Transitional Management Services 995-5239
  Email:  mrg3@westchestergov.com
Hours: MondayFriday  9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Ages: 18 Years and older

 

Staff provide outreach and supportive case management for people living with serious mental illness who have been incarcerated.  The service offers a bridge from the treatment provided within state and local correctional facilities to the community.

 

Medication Grant Fund 995-5239
  Email:  mrg3@westchestergov.com

 

Hours: MondayFriday  9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Ages: 18 Years and older

 

The Medication Grant fund provides interim prescription coverage for people with mental illness that have been released from inpatient psychiatric care or from the custody of a state or local correctional facility.

Other name(s)

DCMH (Department of Community Mental Health)

Address

112 East Post Road
White Plains, NY 10601

See other agencies with locations in:

Phone

914-995-5220

Email

mrg3@westchestergov.com

Website

http://mentalhealth.westchestergov.com/