The Homeless Resource Center (counseling site only)

This agency is listed in: ,

The Homeless Resource Center’s (HRC) goal is to reduce the homeless population in New Rochelle. HRC’s Hours of Operation are Monday through Friday 1:30 to 6:30 PM at HOPE. During these hours HOPE will provide services such as counseling, referrals and nourishment.

Counseling is also available Monday through Friday 8AM to 1PM and 24 hours per day on weekends and holidays at the Oasis Shelter located at 19 Washington Avenue.

 

Other name(s)

HOPE Community Services

Address

HOPE Community Services
50 Washington Ave.,
New Rochelle, NY 10801

See other agencies with locations in:

Phone

914-355-5234 x4

Email

dhernandez@hope-cs.org

Website

http://www.hopecommunityservices.org/programs.html

Contact

Contact Diego Hernandez at (914) 355-5234 Ext. 4 or email him at dhernandez@hope-cs.org for details regarding this program.